Linksys Deals – LINKSYS WRT1900AC AC1900 DUAL-BAND WI-FI ROUTER (CERTIFIED REFURBISHED)(-$180.00), LINKSYS EA9500 MAX-STREAM™ AC5400 MU-MIMO GIGABIT ROUTER (CERTIFIED REFURBISHED)(-$150.00), LINKSYS EA8500 MAX-STREAM™ AC2600 MU-MIMO WI-FI ROUTER (CERTIFIED REFURBISHED)(-$180.00) (Feb. 01)

**LINKSYS WRT1900AC AC1900 DUAL-BAND WI-FI ROUTER (CERTIFIED REFURBISHED) from linksys. Price: $99.99. Discount: $180.00. Categories: Broadband, Network, Wi-Fi, Modems and Routers. Deal Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: At speeds of 1.9 Gbps, the certified refurbished WRT1900AC delivers unmatched performance […]

Hello Tech Deal – Unlimited remote services $199/year (Feb 1st)

*Unlimited remote services from hellotech.com. Price: $199/year. Discount: 10% off. Categories: Support, Tech, Remote. Deal Rating: 4 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 4 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: recommended. Available Until: not specified. Thoughts: unlimited remote services 10% discount for all other services unlimited devices covered. Disclosure: We have an affiliate relationship with all/nearly all merchants […]

E Global Central Deals – LG X Fast (X Mach) LGK600Y X5(-61%), Asus Zenfone 2 ZE551ML Dual Sim(-53%), Samsung Galaxy A5 2107(-24%) (Jan. 31)

**LG X Fast (X Mach) LGK600Y X5 from eglobalcentral. Price: $139.00. Discount: 61%. Categories: Broadband, Phones, Android, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 4.5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: LG X Fast Dual K600Y or also known as LG X Fast Dual SIM K600Y […]

Net 10 Wireless Deal – 30-Day plans include Unlimited Talk and Text PLUS Data (Jan 30th)

*30-Day plans include Unlimited Talk and Text PLUS Data from net10wireless.com. Price: $65. Discount: unlimited international + $60 Auto-Refill. Categories: Broadband, Data, Sponsored, Plan, Unlimited. Deal Rating: 4 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: recommended. Available Until: not specified. Thoughts: With all phones in the same account, enroll […]

M Wave Deals – Cisco SFP-10G-LR-AO / SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver(-$17.54), AddOn J9151A-AO HP J9151A Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver(-$21.30), AddOn EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver(-$15.54) (Jan 28)

**AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR-AO / SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) from mwave. Price: $483.05. Discount: $17.54. Categories: Broadband, Network, Transceivers, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 4 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: ACP’s industry-standard 10Gbase-LR SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output […]

Newegg Deals – Cat6 Gel Outdoor Ethernet Wire Cable Waterproof Rodent Proof UV 1000 ft.(-67%) (Jan 28)

**Certicable 1000 Ft. Heavy Duty BX Armored CAT-6 Cat6 Gel Outdoor Ethernet Wire Cable Waterproof Rodent Proof UV from newegg. Price: $895.00. Discount: 67%. Categories: Broadband, Network, Ethernet Cable, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: Withstands extreme temperatures. […]

Newegg Deals – ASUS RT-AC66U B1 Dual-Band 3×3 AC1750 WiFi 4-Port Gigabit Router(-25%), NETGEAR R8500 Nighthawk X8 Wireless Router(-17%), RD5000 RUGG EXT ANTENNA IP66 N-TYPE MALE CONN NON ROHS(-17%) (Jan 28)

**ASUS RT-AC66U B1 Dual-Band 3×3 AC1750 WiFi 4-Port Gigabit Router from newegg. Price: $104.99. Discount: 25%. Categories: Network, Wireless, Router, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 4.8 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: Delivering 2.4GHz and 5GHz concurrent bands at up to 450Mbps and 1300Mbps, […]

M Wave Deals – Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Fibre Channel SFP(-$10,527.75), Netgear AXM762-10000S ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP Transceiver(-$228.92), Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= SFP+ Transceiver – 1 x 10GBase-LRM(-$11,351.33) (Jan 28)

**Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= Fibre Channel SFP+ – 1 x Fiber Channel from mwave. Price: $1,546.04. Discount: $10,527.75. Categories: Broadband, Network, Transceivers, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) device […]

M Wave Deals – Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1(-$25.52), Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver – 1 x 10GBase-SR(-$37.29), Sonnet TWIN10G-TB2 Twin 10G Thunderbolt 2 to Dual-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter(-$57.63) (Jan 27)

**Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1 from mwave. Price: $680.60. Discount: $25.52. Categories: Broadband, Network, Transceivers, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 4 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC […]