M Wave Deals – Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Fibre Channel SFP(-$10,527.75), Netgear AXM762-10000S ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP Transceiver(-$228.92), Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= SFP+ Transceiver – 1 x 10GBase-LRM(-$11,351.33) (Jan 28)

**Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= Fibre Channel SFP+ – 1 x Fiber Channel from mwave. Price: $1,546.04. Discount: $10,527.75. Categories: Broadband, Network, Transceivers, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) device […]

M Wave Deals – Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1(-$25.52), Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver – 1 x 10GBase-SR(-$37.29), Sonnet TWIN10G-TB2 Twin 10G Thunderbolt 2 to Dual-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter(-$57.63) (Jan 27)

**Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1 from mwave. Price: $680.60. Discount: $25.52. Categories: Broadband, Network, Transceivers, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 4 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC […]

Newegg Deals – Black Box CAT6 Value Line Patch Cable, Stranded, Black, 15-ft. (4.5-m), 25-Pack(-17%), Juniper Twinaxial Network Cable(-24%), Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M(-24%) (Jan 27)

**Black Box CAT6 Value Line Patch Cable, Stranded, Black, 15-ft. (4.5-m), 25-Pack from newegg. Price: $1500.04. Discount: 17%. Categories: Broadband, Network, Cables, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 4.7 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: For performance designed to last the lifetime of your cabling […]

Newegg Deals – 40GBASE Active Optical Breakout Cable(-28%), HP K2Q47A 42.91 ft. Network Ethernet Cable(-22%), Comprehensive Cat6, 1000ft.(-29%) (Jan 27)

**Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M= 16.40 ft. Gray 40GBASE Active Optical Breakout Cable from newegg. Price: $899.99. Discount: 28%. Categories: Broadband, Network, Cables, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 4.8 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: Cisco. Model QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M. Details- Length 16.40 ft. Color Gray. Features – 40GBASE […]

Bestbuy Deals – ARRIS – SURFboard DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem – White(-$19.01), NETGEAR – AC1750 Dual-Band Router with DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem – Multi(-$6), ARRIS – SURFboard AC1900 Dual-Band Router with DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem – White(-$40.00) (Jan. 23)

**ARRIS – SURFboard DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem – White from bestbuy. Price: $169.99. Discount: $19.01. Categories: Broadband, Network, Modem, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 4.5 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: Create a powerful home or small office network with this ARRIS SURFboard cable […]

M Wave Deals – Cisco CISCO3945-V/K9 3945 Integrated Services Router(-$2120.00), CISCO3925-SEC/K9 3925 Integrated Services Router(-$3180.54), Cisco C3925-VSEC/K9 3925 Integrated Services Router(-$419.66) (Jan. 23)

**CISCO3945-V/K9 3945 Integrated Services Router from mwave. Price: $9953.79. Discount: $2120.00. Categories: Broadband, Network, Router, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 4.9 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers build on many years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The […]

M Wave Deals – Dell 01-SSC-4266 SonicWALL(-$4507.81), Cisco ISR4431/K9 4431 Router(-$1032.97), CISCO2911-HSEC+/K9 2911 Integrated Service Router(-$160.95) (Jan. 23)

**Dell 01-SSC-4266 SonicWALL from mwave. Price: $7251.01. Discount: $4507.81. Categories: Broadband, Network, Router, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: The Dell SonicWALL Network Security Appliance (NSA) series combines the patented Dell SonicWALL Reassembly Free Deep Packet Inspection (RFDPI) […]

M Wave Deals – USR courier 56k v90 v92 external business fax/modem rs-232 rohs(-$9.23), Multi-Tech MultiModem II MT5600BA(-$6.26), Multi-Tech MT9234ZBA-IEC MultiModem(-$3.62) (Jan. 23)

**USR courier 56k v90 v92 external business fax/modem rs-232 rohs from mwave. Price: $277.07. Discount: $9.23. Categories: Broadband, Network, Modem, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 4 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: The U.S. Robotics Courier 56K Business Modem with V.Everything and V.Everywhere technology […]

M Wave Deals – Cisco RV042 Small Business Dual WAN VPN Router(-$26.09), Cisco RV016 Small Businees Multi WAN VPN router(-$23.92) (Jan. 17)

**Cisco RV042 Small Business Dual WAN VPN Router from mwave. Price: $143.90. Discount: $26.09. Categories: Broadband, Network, Modems and Routers, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: Model Number : RV042. Standards : IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u. Ports : […]

M Wave Deals – Amped Wireless TITAN-EX RE1900A Router(-$99.84), EnGenius EWS360AP Indoor Wireless Access Point(-$326.41), Cisco WAP131 IEEE Indoor Wireless Access Point(-$48.78) (Jan. 17)

**Amped Wireless TITAN-EX RE1900A Router from mwave. Price: $132.57. Discount: $101.74. Categories: Broadband, Network, Routers and Modems, Sponsored. Deal Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Store Rating: 5 Stars out of 5. Deal Recommendation: Recommended. Available Until: Limited Quantity. Thoughts: Combine the RE1900A Titan-EX High Power AC1900 Wi-Fi Range Extender from amped wireless with your […]